Immigration Consulting Website Templates
1800 00 81 18
For a Consultation Call
Our Location
Suite 808, 1 Queens Road, Melbourne, VIC, 3004
Immigration Consulting Website Templates

Business Visitor Visa


Business Visitor visa is suitable for those wishing to attend conferences, negotiate business, short term project (less than 6 weeks), training sessions or make an exploratory business visit. This visa is available to all passport holders who want to visit Australia for business purposes. No sponsorship is required.

You must also meet the following eligibility requirements:

  • Satisfy health & character requirements
  • Have sufficient funds to support the trip

Successful applicants can enter Australia on multiple occasions during the visa validity period. This visa allows you to stay in Australia for up to three months from the date of each entry. You may bring your partner or dependent children to Australia, and work is generally not allowed.

For more information on this visa please contact us now.